Seestueck Prerow

Main amenities

  • 135 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Situated approximately 5 km from Weststrand, the 3-bedroom Seestueck Prerow villa invites guests to relax at a terrace. Suitable for up to 12 people, this accommodation provides a Turkish steam room and a sauna, as well as cycling.

    The holiday home is within reach of Am Hafen / Prerower Strom, and Darss-Museum Prerow is around 15 minutes' walk away. Positioned 2.4 km from Seemannskirche Protestant Church, Seestueck Prerow villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    With a seating area and a dining area, the property offers guests comforts like ironing facilities, as well as decor elements, like a writing table. Seestueck Prerow villa also features a stone fireplace and sound-proofed windows, as well as entertainment facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Prerow accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hair dryer, bathrobes, and towels are included for added comfort.

    Guests can enjoy the convenience of a dining area with coffee/tea making machines for dining options. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering German dishes, Seeadler Fruhstucksbistro is 500 metres from Seestueck Prerow villa. This Prerow accommodation is also situated in proximity to Darssmuseum bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Seestueck Prerow

    With a seating area and a dining area, the property offers guests comforts like ironing facilities, as well as decor elements, like a writing table. Seestueck Prerow villa also features a stone fireplace and sound-proofed windows, as well as entertainment facilities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The Prerow accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. A hair dryer, bathrobes, and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seestueck Prerow Nearby photo Seestueck Prerow Nature photo Seestueck Prerow Nature photo Seestueck Prerow Corridors photo Seestueck Prerow Beach photo Seestueck Prerow Beach photo Seestueck Prerow Beach photo Seestueck Prerow Nearby photo Seestueck Prerow Nearby photo Seestueck Prerow Other photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 135 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Seestueck Prerow

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Seestueck Prerow

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Germany

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Seestueck Prerow villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchen, along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at Seestueck Prerow villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Seestueck Prerow villa?
      Staying at Seestueck Prerow villa, you shouldn't miss Prerow's main landmarks, including Darss-Museum Prerow located nearly 15 minutes' walk away.
    • Does this holiday home have spa amenities?
      Those staying at this holiday home can relax thanks to a Turkish steam room and a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seestueck Prerow